Index No. 452780/2021
[…] Additionally, Defendants argue in substance that Plaintiff failed to adhere to 22 NYCRR 202.15(f) because Plaintiff failed to attach a certification that the witness was properly sworn in and that the video recording is a true record of the witness's testimony.
CPLR 3113(b) states:
All objections made at the time of the examination to the qualifications of the officer taking the deposition or the person recording it, or to the manner of taking it, or to the testimony presented, or to the conduct of any person, and any other objection to the proceedings, shall be noted by the officer upon the deposition and the deposition shall proceed subject to the right of a person to apply for a protective order (see CPLR 3113[b]).
22 NYCRR 202.15(a)-(d), (1) state:
(a) When permitted.