Verdone v. Verdone
[…] Section 22.1(c), which governs dissolution by resignation, is not subject to this revocation provision.

¶ 22 Second, even if applicable, neither of the statutes to which Defendants direct us revoke dissolution. One of the two statutes-Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 17-801(3)- permits dissolution to be revoked in the "event of [the] withdrawal of a general partner . . . ." Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 17-801(3) (2021). However, Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 17-801(3) only applies where "no [] right to agree or vote to continue the business of the limited partnership . . . is provided for in the partnership agreement[.]" Id.