Venzant v. Bigelow Ariz. Tx-282 LP
[…] Estate of Pruitt v. Asphalt Zipper, Inc., No. 21-50717, 2022 WL 2826450, at *3 (5th Cir. July 20, 2022).

Davis v. Dall. Cnty., No. 3:07-CV-0318-D, 2007 WL 2301585, at *1 (N.D. Tex. Aug. 10, 2007) (Fitzwater, J.).

See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 33.004(f) (“A court shall grant leave to designate the named person as a responsible third party unless another party files an objection to the motion for leave on or before the 15th day after the date the motion is served.”).

In its amended answer, the defendants assert the following facts: