CIVIL 11-2005CCC
[…] The decision issued in this case is strictly the result of the procedural route of the administrative proceeding that preceded. However, the dismissal of this action is WITHOUT PREJUDICE of complainant Silvia Vega's right to file a petition for enforcement before the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(a). As provided therein, such petition for enforcement of the Commission's final decision and judgment of June 1, 2009 (docket entry 43-1) "shall be submitted to the Office of Federal Operations ... and shall specifically set forth the reasons that lead the complainant to believe that the agency is not complying with the decision." There is no limitations period for the filing of such petition for enforcement by complainant Vega addressed to the alleged lack of compliance by the agency with the EEOC's final decision of June 1, 2009. The U.S. Postal Service in its own Notice of Final Action dated July 14, 2009acknowledged