2021AP1030
[…] The operative complaint is the Veaches' second amended complaint, and we refer to that pleading as "the complaint."
WISCONSIN STAT. § 847.07(1)(a) states:
(1) The circuit court of any county in which a conveyance of real estate has been recorded may make an order correcting the description in the conveyance on proof being made to the satisfaction of the court that any of the following applies:
(a) The conveyance contains an erroneous description, not intended by the parties to the conveyance.Sec. 847.07(1)(a).
WISCONSIN STAT. § 706.04 states, in relevant part: