Vazquez v. Arthur Jackson Co.
[…] Mendez's testimony that Claimant had sustained a low back strain and sprain that had resolved at the time of his October 28, 2020 IME. As a result, Claimant contends, the WCJ should have at least granted the Claim Petition from the date of injury, February 27, 2020, to the date of the IME. We do not agree.

Our scope of review is limited to determining whether constitutional rights were violated, whether the adjudication is in accordance with the law, and whether the necessary findings of fact are supported by substantial evidence. Section 704 of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa. C.S. §704.

77 P.S. §834. Section 422(a) states, in pertinent part:

All parties to an adjudicatory proceeding are entitled to a reasoned decision containing findings of fact and conclusions of law based upon the evidence as a whole which clearly and concisely states and explains the rationale for the decisions so that all can determine why and how a particular result was reached. The [WCJ] shall specify the evidence upon which the [WCJ] relies and state the reasons for accepting it in conformity with this section. When faced with conflicting evidence, the [WCJ] must adequately explain the reasons for rejecting or discrediting competent evidence. Uncontroverted evidence may not be rejected for no reason or for an irrational reason; the [WCJ] must identify that evidence and explain adequately the reasons for its rejection. The adjudication shall provide the basis for meaningful appellate review.
As exhaustively recounted above, the WCJ clearly complied with the foregoing requirements by extensively outlining the bases for her comprehensive credibility determinations.

As this Court has previously explained: