Vaughn v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] (2) intentionally discloses or endeavors to disclose to any other person the contents of any wire, electronic or oral communication, or evidence derived therefrom, knowing or having reason to know that the information was obtained through the interception of a wire, electronic or oral communication; or
18 Pa. C.S. § 5703. "Intercept" is defined as the "[a]ural or other acquisition of the contents of any wire, electronic[,] or oral communication through the use of any electronic, mechanical[,] or other device. . . ." 18 Pa. C.S. § 5702. Pursuant to Section 5704(4), there is an exception "where all parties to the communication have given prior consent to such interception." 18 Pa. C.S. § 5704(4). In Commonwealth v. DeMarco, 578 A.2d 942 (Pa.