Vaughn v. Cohen
[…] [w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor (i) Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (ii) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due.
RCW 19.40.041(1)(b). When a creditor's claim arises before the transfer, a transfer constitutes constructive fraud “if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation” or “the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.” RCW 19.40.051.