Vassilopoulos v. Vassilopoulos
[…] The court did not identify the presumptive child support amount in its order. Rather, the court determined a deviation from the presumptive amount was appropriate under the specific facts and circumstances of this case. It stated:

The district court's order repeatedly refers to "split" custody when it likely meant "shared" custody. Split custody involves situations in which parents have multiple children and "each parent has physical custody of at least one (1) of the children[.]" Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-304(d). Shared custody involves situations in which "each parent keeps the children overnight for more than twenty-five percent (25%) of the year and both parents contribute substantially to the expenses of the children in addition to the payment of child support[.]" Id. § 20-2-304(c).