NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The Act also provides the exclusive means for attacking a judgment entered on a sister state judgment. (Liquidator of Integrity Ins. Co. v. Hendrix (1997) 54 Cal.App.4th 971, 973-979 [§ 473 not applicable to vacate judgment entered on sister state judgment]; but see Tsakos Shipping & Trading, S.A. v. Juniper Garden Town Homes, Ltd. (1993) 12 Cal.App.4th 74, 94 (Tsakos) [grounds for vacation of judgment entered on sister state judgment include mistake, surprise, or excusable neglect as provided in § 473].) Section 1710.40, subdivision (a), reads: “A judgment entered pursuant to this chapter may be vacated on any ground which would be a defense to an action in this state on the sister state judgment, including the ground that the amount of interest accrued on the sister state judgment and included in the judgment entered pursuant to this chapter is incorrect.”