22-55501
[…] We disagree. Although the documentation Mexico prepared as part of Vasquez's transfer to BOP custody noted that Vasquez had 712 "labour days," Mexico did not award Vasquez any "reduced days" towards the completion of his 20-year sentence. Rather, the listed completion date and calculated time remaining on Vasquez's sentence demonstrate that Mexico expected Vasquez to serve his full 20-year sentence. Based on the information provided by Mexico, the BOP did not err by declining to award Vasquez any foreign labor credit. See 18 U.S.C. § 4105(c)(1) (prisoner is entitled to foreign labor credit "which had been given by the transferring country for time served as of the time of the transfer").
We do not consider Vasquez's remaining arguments because they were either not raised below or not specifically and distinctly raised and argued in the opening brief. See Padgett v. Wright, 587 F.3d 983, 985 n.2 (9th Cir. 2009).