¶2 We view the facts in the light most favorable to upholding the trial court's order. See Downing v. Downing, 228
[…] ¶20 Here, Roberto paid current child support and the administrative fee through the wage garnishment. Thus, pursuant to § 25-510(A), the $1,655.77 payment applied first to the prior judgment of $1,270.40 and then to interest accruing on the judgment. Any remaining amount would then be applied to child support arrearages not reduced to a judgment, see A.R.S. § 25-510(A)(6), such as those from August to December 2011. At the time Roberto made the payment in late 2012, the prior judgment and interest were less than $1,655.77. See A.R.S. § 25-510(E) ("A support arrearage reduced to a final written money judgment accrues interest at the rate of ten per cent per annum and accrues interest only on the principal and not on interest."). However, in finding that Roberto had failed to pay $2,711.49 in child support, the trial court did not consider the carryover from the $1,655.77 payment.
Roberto also requested a $555 credit against the judgment for amounts he had paid directly to a daycare provider and Liliana.