H038931 H039676
[…] Therefore, any argument that a subsequent court order authorizing payment by money judgment is reversible because the trial court intended payment by way of a QDRO is not cognizable in this appeal. (See Lloyd, supra, 55 Cal.App.4th 216, 219.)
Also not cognizable on appeal is [REDACTED]'s contention that the May 15, 2013 order is void because the judge who issued the order was disqualified due to the judge's failure to respond to [REDACTED]'s statement of disqualification under sections 170.6 and 170.1. Section 170.3, subdivision (d) provides in part that "[t]he determination of the question of the disqualification of a judge is not an appealable order and may be reviewed only by a writ of mandate from the appropriate court of appeal sought only by the parties to the proceeding."
Additionally, we are precluded from considering [REDACTED]'s contention, as we understand it, that Vardi's arguments in support of the May 15, 2013 order should be disregarded because she lacks credibility.