Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc. v. Bull
[…] App. 1987))); id. ("A mistake is mutual whe[n] both parties intended a certain thing and by mistake in the drafting did not obtain what was intended." (quoting Crosby, 293 S.C. at 206, 359 S.E.2d at 300)); id. ("Reformation is the remedy by which writings are rectified to conform to the actual agreement of the parties." (quoting Crosby, 293 S.C. at 206, 359 S.E.2d at 300)).

2. As to whether the special referee erred in finding an equitable mortgage on the property and whether the special referee unlawfully placed a lien on an untitled mobile home: S.C. Code Ann. § 56-19-210 (2018) ("It shall be unlawful for any person to sell or offer for sale or mortgage in this State any vehicle of a type required to be registered and licensed in this State, or any mobile home, unless a certificate of title has been issued therefor and is currently valid . . . ."); First Fed. Sav. & Loan Ass'n v. Bailey, 316 S.C. 350, 356, 450 S.E.2d 77, 80 (Ct. App. 1994) ("In equity, to charge property means to impose a burden, duty, obligation or lien; to create a claim against the property."); Walker v.