402530/10.
[…] Simms does not allege any specific facts to support this claim.
CPLR § 1311(4) permits the court to dismiss a forfeiture action in the interest of justice "if it finds that such relief is warranted by the existence of some compelling factor, consideration or circumstance demonstrating that forfeiture of the property of [sic] any part thereof, would not serve the ends of justice." CPLR § 1311(4)(d). Here, Simms fails to demonstrate the existence of any compelling factor, consideration or circumstance.
Vacatur and/or Modification of the TRO