Valley Ridge Roofing & Constr., LLC v. Silver State Holdings, Assignee—7901 Boulevard 26 LLC (In re Silver State Holdings, Assignee—7901 Boulevard 26 LLC)
[…] (II) was engaged in business or a transaction, or was about to engage in business or a transaction, for which any property remaining with the debtor was an unreasonably small capital;
(III) intended to incur, or believed that the debtor would incur, debts that would be beyond the debtor's ability to pay as such debts matured; or
(IV) made such transfer to or for the benefit of an insider, or incurred such obligation to or for the benefit of an insider, under an employment contract and not in the ordinary course of business.
Texas Business and Commerce Code § 24.006(a) similarly provides as follows:
A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(B).

TEX. BUS. & COMM. CODE § 24.006(a).

The Court has already concluded that 7901 made an involuntary transfer of the Property while it was insolvent, so the above constructive-fraudulent-transfer counts—Bankruptcy Code § 548(a)(1)(B) and Texas Business and Commerce Code § 24.006(a)—turn on whether 7901 received reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer of the Property through the Foreclosure.

11 U.S.C. § 101(32); TEX. BUS. & COMM. CODE § 24.003(a), (d).