Valley Ridge Roofing & Constr., LLC v. Silver State Holdings, Assignee—7901 Boulevard 26 LLC (In re Silver State Holdings, Assignee—7901 Boulevard 26 LLC)
[…] The Court incorporates by reference its findings of fact and conclusions of law from the August 8, 2019 hearing on the involuntary petition against 7901, where the Court found and concluded that 7901 was generally not paying its debts as they became due as of the date of the involuntary petition. For those same reasons, 7901 was generally not paying its debts as they became due at the time of the Foreclosure and the transfer of the Property to Silver State.

TEX. BUS. & COMM. CODE § 24.003(b) ("A debtor who is generally not paying the debtor's debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent."). This same presumption applies to all of the fraudulent-transfer claims under the Texas and Business and Commerce Code.

Case No. 19-40989, ECF No. 54, at 11-14 (Transcript of Aug. 8, 2019 ruling on involuntary petition).