Valley Ridge Roofing & Constr., LLC v. Silver State Holdings, Assignee—7901 Boulevard 26 LLC (In re Silver State Holdings, Assignee—7901 Boulevard 26 LLC)
[…] TEX. PROP. CODE § 51.0075(f) ("The purchase price in a sale held by a trustee or substitute trustee under this section is due and payable without delay on acceptance of the bid or within such reasonable time as may be agreed upon by the purchaser and the trustee or substitute trustee if the purchaser makes such request for additional time to deliver the purchase price.").

Finally, the Court's interpretation of the statute is consistent with the overall intent of the statute to protect defrauded creditors—in this case, Valley Ridge.