holding that an order disqualifying counsel in a civil case is an interlocutory order, which is not immediately appealable
[…] Such a threat cannot be a reason to refuse to disqualify counsel, or a reason to find that the trial court order is immediately appealable.
Appellants raise a second issue, requesting that we invoke our broad powers of extraordinary jurisdiction, under 42 Pa.C.S. § 726, which states:
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Supreme Court may, on its own motion or upon petition of any party, in any matter pending before any court or magisterial district judge of this Commonwealth involving an issue of immediate public importance, assume plenary jurisdiction of such matter at any stage thereof and enter a final order or otherwise cause right and justice to be done.
We have held that "our extraordinary jurisdiction should be invoked sparingly," and only in cases involving an issue of immediate public importance, and where the record clearly demonstrates petitioner's right to relief. Washington County Com'rs v.