C.B.J. Appellant v. A.L.S.
[…] E.D., 33 A.3d at 81 (emphasis in original). Further, where "it cannot be ascertained from the record on appeal whether the trial court considered all of the section 5337(h) factors in reaching its decision," we are required to vacate that trial court's order and remand for further proceedings. Id. at 81-82.
In the case at bar, "it cannot be ascertained from the record on appeal whether the trial court considered . . . [the factor of w]hether there is an established pattern of conduct of either party to promote or thwart the relationship of [the Children] and the other party." See id. Therefore, we must vacate and remand for further proceedings.,