C.B.J. Appellant v. A.L.S.
[…] Since then their communication has been strained. They are still capable of the minimal communication needed to have a shared custody order.
14.
The history of a party's drug or alcohol abuse.
This is not a factor in this case.
15.
The mental and physical condition of a party.
This is not a factor in this case.
16.
Any other factor deemed relevant by the court.
The court's decision in this matter was based primarily on the relocation factors as that was the issue presented to the court.
A review of the above reveals that the trial court failed to consider the factor listed in Section 5337(h)(5): "[w]hether there is an established pattern of conduct of either party to promote or thwart the relationship of [the Children] and the other party." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(h)(5). Moreover, there is evidence that Mother has, in fact, acted to thwart the relationship between Father and the Children.