CLAIM NO. F602986
[…] The respondents, however, contend that the claimant's injury is not shown by objective findings or causally related to the cart incident. After a de novo review of the record, we find that the claimant has shown he sustained a compensable injury by a preponderance of the evidence. The claimant has the burden of proving a compensable injury by a preponderance of the evidence. Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(E)(I) (Repl. 2002). A "compensable injury" is one "arising out of and in the course of employment." Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) (Repl. 2002). Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(D) provides, "[a] compensable injury must be established by medical evidence supported by "objective findings" as defined in subdivision (16) of this section." "Objective findings" are "those findings which cannot come under the voluntary control of the patient." Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(16); Carman v. Haworth, Inc. 4 Ark. App. 55, 45 S.W.2d 408 (2001). In order to prove a compensable injury, the claimant must prove, among other things, a causal relationship between his employment and the injury. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Westbrook Ark.