U.S. v. Rodriguez
[…] (A) that is —
(i) a crime of violence, as defined in section 16;
(ii) an offense against property under this title, or under section 416(a) of the Controlled Substances Act ( 21 U.S.C. 856(a)), including any offense committed by fraud or deceit; or
(iii) an offense described in section 1365 (relating to tampering with consumer products); and
(B) in which an identifiable victim or victims has suffered a physical injury or pecuniary loss.

Additionally, 18 U.S.C. § 3664(f)(1)(A) states: "In each order of restitution, the court shall order restitution to each victim in the full amount of each victim's losses as determined by the court and without consideration of the economic circumstances of the defendant."

"A sentence that imposes an order of restitution is a final judgment notwithstanding the fact that . . . such sentence can subsequently be . . . corrected under rule 35 of the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure . . ." 18 U.S.C. § 3664(o)(1)(A); see also United States v. Frederick, No. 01 Civ. 7826, 2006 WL 2527827, at *2-3 (E.D.N.Y. Aug. 14, 2006).