admitting blood-test results from Dade Dimension Analyzer
[…] In order for the Government to obtain a conviction under this statute, it must prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the accused's alcohol concentration was 0.08 grams or more. The Government may prove this element of the offense by admitting into evidence a valid chemical analysis of the accused's blood, urine, breath or other bodily substance. O.C.G.A. § 40-6-392(a). Under Georgia law, a chemical analysis is considered "valid" only when it is "performed according to methods approved by the [GBI/DFS] on a machine which was operated with all its electronic and operating components prescribed by its manufacturer properly attached and in good working order and by an individual possessing a valid permit issued by [GBI/DFS] for this purpose." Id. at § 40-6-392(a)(1)(A) (emphasis added).