U.S. v. Hooker
[…] On April 9, 2009, the Court received a report from Federal Bureau of Prisons Forensic Studies Unit Psychologist Jason Dana who opined that Hooker's "mental health prognosis is determined to be good." With recognition that copies of this report were forwarded to the representative of the parties on April 30th, the Court directs the parties to appear for a hearing on May 18, 2009 at 3:00 p.m. to determine if Hooker is competent to stand trial in this matter pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 4247(d). The parties shall have a period of ten (10) days from the date of this order to file any written objections to Dr. Dana's report of April 9, 2009.

On this date and at such other time as may be designated by the Court, Hooker "shall be afforded an opportunity to testify, to present evidence, to subpoena witnesses on his behalf, and to confront and cross examine witnesses who appear at the hearing." 18 U.S.C. 4247(d).

If any objection contains personal, confidential and potentially incriminating information regarding Hooker or his status in this case, it should be filed under seal.