CR 10-306 TUC DCB (DTF).
[…] Id. (citations omitted).
Codifying Mendoza-Lopez, section 1326(d) limits collateral attacks on underlying deportation orders "unless the alien demonstrates that — (1) the alien exhausted any administrative remedies that may have been available to seek relief against the order; (2) the deportation proceedings at which the order was issued improperly deprived the alien of the opportunity for judicial review; and (3) the entry of the order was fundamentally unfair." As the Magistrate Judge noted"[a] deportation order is "fundamentally unfair' if the defendant's due process rights were violated in the deportation proceeding and he was prejudiced by the defects. (R R at 2) (citing United States v. Ubaldo-Figueroa, 364 F.3d 1042, 1048 (9th Cir. 2004)).