No. 95 CR 40
[…] The prohibition period is to be for 13 years after conviction or the end of any term of incarceration, whichever is later, unless the sentencing court sets a lesser period, not to be less than three years. There is no dispute that the sentencing order in the present case prohibits defendant from presently serving as a labor relations consultant for an employer engaged in an industry affecting interstate commerce. As to defendant's situation, § 504(a) also provides that if, after the end of defendant's term of incarceration, "the sentencing judge . . ., pursuant to sentencing guidelines and policy statements under section 994(a) of Title 28, determines that such person's service in any capacity referred to in (§ 504(a)(1) through (5)] would not be contrary to the purposes of this chapter," the defendant may be permitted to serve in such capacity.