U.S. v. Dervisevic
[…] Moreover, the government argues, Dr. Zinn's statements about the unreliability of defendant's statements are speculative and, even if defendant's perception and memory were impaired, her condition would affect the weight but not the admissibility of the evidence. The government further provides statements and transcriptions from the FBI agents, countering defendant's claims of the side effects of the medication.

Title 18 U.S.C. § 3501 (a) provides that "[i]n any criminal prosecution brought by the United States . . . a confession, as defined in subsection (e) hereof; shall be admissible in evidence if it is voluntarily given. . . ." In the same vein, Rule 402 provides that all relevant evidence is admissible.