noting that section 3205(c) of title 28 of the United States Code "prioritizes child support orders over writs of garnishment"
[…] The prejudices associated with having a felony; [sic] however, would put her job at risk." Id. at 2 (emphasis original).
Defendant cites no authority that would support her request for secrecy, and this Court is aware of none. The Court notes, however, that Defendant's job is protected by a statute which makes it unlawful for garnishees to discharge debtors from employment merely because their earnings have been subject to garnishment. 15 U.S.C. § 1674(a) ("No employer may discharge any employee by reason of the fact that his earnings have been subjected to garnishment for any one indebtedness."). This statute does not, however, explicitly protect an employee from being discharged when a previously undisclosed felony comes to light. Cf. Martin v.