U.S. v. Bradford
[…] United States v. Williams, 537 F.3d 969, 971-72 (8th Cir. 2008); United States v. Doe, 960 F.2d 221, 225 (1st Cir. 1992) (Breyer, C.J.).

Section 4B1.2 substitutes "burglary of a dwelling" for "burglary" in the ACCA's list of example crimes.

The statutory language for Fleeing is set forth in Wis. Stat. § 346.04(3). It provides:

346.04. Obedience to traffic officers, signs and signals; fleeing from officer
* * *
(3) No operator of a vehicle, after having received a visual or audible signal from a traffic officer, or marked police vehicle, shall knowingly flee or attempt to elude any traffic officer by willful or wanton disregard of such signal so as to interfere with or endanger the operation of the police vehicle, or the traffic officer or other vehicles or pedestrians, nor shall the operator increase the speed of the operator's vehicle or extinguish the lights of the vehicle in an attempt to elude or flee.

Wis. Stat. § 346.04(3). As construed by the Wisconsin state courts, the adverb "knowingly" in § 346.04(3) extends to "flee" and "attempt to elude" but not "interfere with or endanger." State v. Sterzinger, 649 N.W.2d 677, 681 (Wis.Ct.App. 2002); State v.