U.S. v. Approximately $15,630.00 in U.S. Currency
[…] Investigator Beckwith has been investigating tax fraud for over ten years. He has had extensive training in several relevant tax fraud investigation techniques and has participated in more than 10 search warrants obtained by BOE or other law enforcement agencies. (Aff. ¶ 2.)

18 U.S.C. § 2342(a) provides that "It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to ship, transport, receive, possess, sell, distribute, or purchase contraband cigarettes or contraband smokeless tobacco." 18 U.S.C. § 2341(7) defines "contraband smokeless tobacco" as a quantity in excess of 500 single unit consumer-sized containers or packages of smokeless tobacco that are in possession of any person other than a person licensed by the State and who has complied with the State's accounting, tax,