U.S. v. Allison
[…] Although the delays in dispensing with this matter are regrettable, the law appears clear that this case should be immediately transferred to the U.S. District Court, Western District of Tennessee. Therefore, without reaching the merits of the garnishment dispute, the undersigned will order that venue in this case be transferred.

28 U.S.C. § 3004(b)(2) provides: "If the debtor so requests, within 20 days after receiving the notice described in section 3101(d) or 3202(b), the action or proceeding in which the writ, order, or judgment was issued shall be transferred to the district court for the district in which the debtor resides." The Government has noted that "the language of the notice, including the twenty day provision" is found in 28 U.S.C. § 3202(b), and such language was included in the "Instructions To Criminal Defendant Clerk's Notice Of Post-Judgment Garnishment . . ." (Document No. 47).