2018-1293, 2018-1396
[…] (alterations in original) (citation omitted)). Here, the presumption of arbitrability applies and extends to the question of arbitrability itself. The CAA extends certain labor-management relations matters in the Federal Service Labor Management Relations Statute ("FSLMRS") to covered employees of the federal government’s legislative branch, including the right to collectively bargain for procedures to settle certain grievances. 2 U.S.C. §§ 1301, 1351 ; 5 U.S.C. § 7121. Incorporated provisions of the FSLMRS expressly provide that "[a]ny negotiated grievance procedure" must "provide that any grievance not satisfactorily settled under the negotiated grievance procedure shall be subject to binding arbitration ...." 5 U.S.C. § 7121(b)(1)(C)(iii).