Appeal No. 2020AP1113
[…] ¶21 "A person affected" by a raze order issued pursuant to these sections may apply to the circuit court "for an order restraining the building inspector or other designated officer from razing the building." WIS. STAT. § 66.0413(1)(h). In such a case, "[t]he court shall determine whether the raze order is reasonable." Id. ; see also Auto-Owners Ins. Co. , 378 Wis. 2d 155, ¶23, 902 N.W.2d 532. "If the order is found reasonable the court shall dissolve the restraining order." Sec. 66.0413(1)(h). "If the order is found not reasonable the court shall continue the restraining order or modify it as the circumstances require." Id. ¶22 "The reasonableness of a building inspector's order presents a question of law." Auto-Owners Ins.