U.S. Bank v. Moses
[…] The third person who then owns and is in possession of the property need not be made a party to the proceeding.

As to Moses' contentions regarding the Note, the Note became bearer paper when Wells Fargo endorsed the note without making it payable to any other person or entity. See La. R.S. 10:3-109, 205(a) and (b).

Louisiana Revised Statutes 10:3-109(c) states, in pertinent part: "An instrument payable to an identified person may become payable to bearer if it is indorsed in blank pursuant to R.S. 10:3-205(b)." Louisiana Revised Statutes 10:3-205(b) states: "If an indorsement is made by the holder of an instrument and it is not a special indorsement, it is a 'blank indorsement.' When indorsed in blank, an instrument becomes payable to bearer and may be negotiated by transfer of possession alone until specially indorsed." Cf. La. R.S. 10:3-205(a), which states in pertinent part:

If an indorsement is made by the holder of an instrument, whether payable to an identified person or payable to bearer, and the indorsement identifies a person to whom it makes the instrument payable, it is a "special indorsement." When specially indorsed, an instrument becomes payable to the identified person and may be negotiated only by the indorsement of that person.

Lastly, Moses submits no authority to support his claim that the Trust enjoys sovereign immunity.