RE-16-0128
[…] E.)
2. All assignments and endorsements of the mortgage note and mortgage, and a sworn averment that all assignments and endorsements of the mortgage note and mortgage have been provided to the court. 14 M.R.S. § 6321.
3. Revised draft order representing the chain of the ownership of the mortgage which shows the standing of the Plaintiff, as described herein.
4. Revised draft order to meet the statutory requirements pursuant to 14 M.R.S. § 6322, including:
a. State the finding of breach;
b. State with specificity "the amount due thereon, including reasonable attorney's fees and court costs, the order of priority and those amounts, if any, that may be due to other parties/' based on documents in the record filed by Plaintiff;
c. State whether any public utility easements held by a party in interest survive the proceedings.
If nothing further is received, the court will enter judgment in favor of Defendant.
The Clerk is directed to enter this Order on the civil docket by reference pursuant to Maine Rule of Civil Procedure 79(a).