No. FST CV 07 6000652
[…] Section 49-31f(d)(1) provides: "In determining the eligibility of a homeowner for protection from foreclosure under the provisions of sections 49-31d to 49-31i, inclusive, the court may consider any relevant facts and shall consider . . . [t]he likelihood that the homeowner will be able to make timely payments on the restructured mortgage commencing at the end of the restructuring period." (Emphasis added.) Section 49-31i(a) provides: "In determining the restructured mortgage debt, the court shall add the following to the existing principal balance of the mortgage debt: (1) All interest then due the lender and any interest that will be earned to the end of any restructuring period, including interest on any payments advanced by the lender during the restructuring period, such interest to be computed at the rate provided in the mortgage note, (2) real property taxes . . . (4) court costs, legal fees and any other sums the court determines to be due under the terms of the mortgage indebtedness by the court. The court shall then apply the composite interest rate as provided in subsection (c) of this section to such total restructured debt over the remaining term of the loan." In Citicorp Mortgage, Inc. v.