Universal Computer Consulting v. Pitcairn Enterprises
[…] Alternative pleading is permissible pursuant to the Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 8, which provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] party may also state as many separate claims or defenses are the party has regardless of consistency and whether based on legal, equitable, or maritime grounds." Fed.R.Civ.P. 8(e).

Section 5104 of the Pennsylvania UFTA provides that:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
(1) with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or
(2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
(i) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
(ii) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due.

12 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5104(a). In determining whether a debtor had actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud a creditor, Section 5104 permits consideration of a non-exclusive list of eleven "badges of fraud." See 12 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5104(b).