United States v. Wright
[…] The computer and hard drive on which the videos were saved traveled through interstate commerce. Accordingly, the evidence was sufficient to establish that the visual depiction was produced using materials that had been transported across state lines.

The Court concludes that the government has proved beyond a reasonable doubt that Defendant is guilty of sexual exploitation of a minor as charged in Counts 4 and 5.

C. Transportation of Images, Count 6

Defendant is charged in Count 6 with transportation of images of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2252(a)(1). Section 2252(a)(1) provides that it is a crime for a person to:

(1) knowingly transport[] or ship[] using any means or facility of interstate or foreign commerce or in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce by any means including by computer or mails, any visual depiction, if -
(A) the producing of such visual depiction involves the use of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct; and
(B) such visual depiction is of such conduct
18 U.S.C. § 2252(a)(1).

In order for Defendant to be found guilty of transportation of images of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct as charged in Count 6, the government was required to prove each of the following elements beyond a reasonable doubt: