19-CR-00779
[…] (Doc. No. 30-1, PageID # 221.)
As stated above, at sentencing this Court stated that Defendant would be granted credit for time served relative to the federal case. This Court's judgment was silent with respect to whether the sentence imposed would be served consecutive or concurrent to Defendant's state sentence, rendering it consecutive. See 18 U.S.C. § 3584(a) (“Multiple terms of imprisonment imposed at different times run consecutively unless the court orders that the terms are to run concurrently.”). Defendant now asks this Court to restructure his federal sentence such that the time he spent in state custody for his violation of post release control be absorbed into the present sentence.