United States v. Williams
[…] (Doc. Nos. 216 at 4-5 (ordering, without qualification, that “[t]he Court shall retain jurisdiction to enforce” the forfeiture order against Supervisee); 217 at 1 (ordering that Supervisee's “liability for restitution shall continue unabated until either [he] has paid the full amount of restitution ordered . . ., or every victim has been paid the total amount of his [or her] loss from all the restitution paid by [Supervisee] and [his] co-defendants in this matter”).) See 18 U.S.C. § 3612(c) (providing, again without qualification as to timing, that “[t]he Attorney General shall be responsible for collection of an unpaid fine or restitution” (emphasis added)); United States v. Webb, 30 F.3d 687, 690 (6th Cir. 1994) (“[A] district court's decision to [terminate or] revoke supervised release does not affect the [defendant-supervisee's underlying] obligation to pay restitution ....”); see also United States v.