Case No. 3:17cv25-MCR-CJK
[…] A delegate of the Secretary of the Treasury properly gave written notice to WMC of the unpaid tax obligations for these tax periods and made demand for payment, but WMC has failed to pay the entire amount of its Form 941 tax liabilities.
See 26 U.S.C. § 6020(b)(1) ("If any person fails to make any return required by any internal revenue law or regulation made thereunder at the time prescribed therefor, or makes, willfully or otherwise, a false or fraudulent return, the Secretary shall make such return from his own knowledge and from such information as he can obtain through testimony or otherwise.").