1:20-cr-20365
[…] Id. at PagelD.3841.
So the Government applied for an order to compel witness Hastings to testify and provide information and grant her immunity for this testimony and information under 18 U.S.C. §§ 6002-6003. ECF No. 234. On November 13, 2024, this Court granted the application and directed Hastings to “testify and provide information at all hearings and trials in this matter and any further proceedings resulting from the trials.” ECF No. 235 at PagelD.3843. And, consistent with 18 U.S.C. § 6002, “no testimony or other information compelled ... (or any information derived directly or indirectly from such testimony or other information) may be used against [Hastings] in any criminal case, except a prosecution for perjury, giving a false statement, or otherwise failing to comply with” this Court's November 13, 2024, order. Id.
4.