1:14-MC-0055 AWI SKO
[…] Plaintiff's allegations of Defendant's failure to be candid in providing personal financial information are the basis for Plaintiff's cross-motion to establish a payment schedule. It is to that motion that the court now turns.
II. Plaintiff's Cross-Motion for Installment Payment Order
Plaintiffs seek an installment payment order pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 3204. Pursuant to that subsection, the court's authority to impose an installment payment order is triggered when either (1) a judgment debtor "is receiving or will receive substantial nonexempt disposable earnings from self employment that are not subject to garnishment; or (2) [the judgment debtor] is diverting or concealing substantial earnings from any source, or property received in lieu of earnings." 28 U.S.C. §§ 3204(a) (1 and 2).