United States v. Taylor
[…] See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 44-1007 (enumerating several remedies, including the attachment of a lien against the fraudulently transferred property).

As the United States explains, the transfer would also be fraudulent under § 44-1004(A)(2) because Ms. Taylor did not received consideration for the transfer of the Subject Properties, and she knew or should have known that she was incurring debts beyond her ability to pay.

iv. Foreclosure of federal tax liens

Federal statutes make clear that federal liens arising from 26 U.S.C. § 6321 attach to “all property and rights to property, whether real or personal, belonging to such person.” See § 6322 (“[T]he lien imposed by section 6321 shall arise at the time the assessment is made.”) Because the Court has determined that the Taylor Trusts and Taylor Entities possess title to the Subject Properties as the nominees, alter egos, and fraudulent transferees of Ms. Taylor, the federal tax liens against Ms. Taylor attach to the Subject Properties.