CRIMINAL 10-20635
[…] Prisoners assessed by the Bureau of Prisons as having a low risk for recidivism can earn an additional five days of time credits for every 30 days of successful participation in evidence-based recidivism reduction programming or productive activities if their risk of recidivism has not increased over two consecutive assessments. 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(A)(ii). Prisoners subject to “a final order of removal under any provision of the immigration laws,” however, are ineligible to apply credits toward time either in prerelease custody or supervised release. 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(E)(i).