United States v. Sogbein
[…] Awad, 551 F.3d at 936. Further, the United States is not required to allege the theories on which it will rely, nor include evidence upon which the it will rely to prove the facts at trial. ORS, 997 F.2d at 629; Cochrane, 985 F.2d at 1031.

Accordingly, the Court DENIES the motion to dismiss Count 1.

b. Counts 2 through 11: Health Care Fraud.

In Counts 2 through 11, the United States charges the Defendants with violations of Section 1347. Section 1347 provides that "[w]hoever knowingly and willfully executes, or attempts to execute, a scheme or artifice to defraud any health care benefit program ... shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both." 18 U.S.C. § 1347(1); see also Awad, 551 F.3d at 935.

The United States alleges that the Defendants "knowingly and willfully" submitted and caused to be submitted to Medicare false and fraudulent claims.