United States v. Roush
[…] First, even possession of certain of the items was a direct violation. However, Roush's history indicated that his use of any electronic device, time and again, was for the express purpose of storing pornography or other sexually explicit images. As such, APA officers were well within their constitutional authority to search the items.

Roush, however, contends that this authority was exceeded in several ways. First, Roush contends that O.R.C. § 2967.131(C) provides for the warrantless search of “the person of the individual or felon, the place of residence of the individual or felon, and a motor vehicle, another item of tangible or intangible personal property, or other real property[.]” (emphasis added). Roush contends that the use of the word “another” mandates that APA officers may search only one item of tangible property. The Court disagrees.