United States v. Raymundo-Lima
[…] An alien convicted of any felony is deportable, and an alien convicted of an aggravated felony is not subject to voluntary departure. Moreover, an alien convicted of any felony is not eligible for TPS at all.

8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(43)(N). While this statute contains an exception for an alien who "has affirmatively shown that the alien committed the offense for the purpose of assisting, abetting, or aiding only the alien's spouse, child, or parent (and no other individual) to violate a provision of this chapter," id., there is no evidence that Lima made such an affirmative showing during his criminal proceedings.