United States v. Powers
[…] Michael Hann, How 'Sexposition' Fleshes Out the Story, The Guardian (March 11, 2012), https://www.theguardian.com/tv-and-radio/2012/mar/11/sexposition-story-tv-drama. "Applied literally, the language of the condition would prevent [Defendant] from viewing Oscar-winning films like American Beauty and Brokeback Mountain, television shows like The Wire, or sexually explicit works of art that appear in museums; yet such non-pornographic materials receive full protection under the First Amendment." United States v. Gnirke, 775 F.3d 1155, 1165 (9th Cir. 2015).

18 U.S.C. § 2256(A) defines "sexually explicit conduct" as "(i) sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex; (ii) bestiality; (iii) masturbation; (iv) sadistic or masochistic abuse; or (v) lascivious exhibition of the anus, genitals, or pubic area of any person."

"The final episode of 'Game of Thrones' brought in a series record of 19.3 million viewers." Frank Pallotta, 'Game of Thrones' finale sets new viewership record, CNN (May 20, 2019), https://www.cnn.com/2019/05/20/media/game-of-thrones-finale-ratings/index.html.