Civil Action No. 15–2202 (consolidated)1.
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 922(o )(2)(A) and (B); see also 26 U.S.C. § 5822(e) (“Applications shall be denied if the making or possession of the firearm would place the person making the firearm in violation of law.”). Watson manifestly also did not rely on the Form 1 for his livelihood.