finding that the government plausibly alleged that MyLife is a CRA
[…] Zabriskie , which MyLife invokes in its reply (Reply at 6) also concerned a summary judgment decision after fact discovery, and the court there found that the defendant, Fannie Mae, was not a credit reporting agency because its "only purpose" for collecting consumer data was to "facilitat[e] a transaction between the lender and Fannie Mae." 940 F.3d at 1027 (internal quotation marks omitted). The Complaint here, by contrast, alleges that MyLife assembles data with the purpose of selling consumer reports to third parties.
2. The Complaint Alleges MyLife Provides Consumer Reports
The Court also rejects MyLife's argument that the Complaint fails to allege that MyLife provides consumer reports covered by the FCRA. A consumer report is defined as: "any written, oral, or other communication of any information by a consumer reporting agency bearing on a consumer's credit worthiness, credit standing, credit capacity, character, general reputation, personal characteristics, or mode of living which is used or expected to be used or collected in whole or in part for the purpose of serving as a factor in establishing the consumer's eligibility for" credit, insurance, employment, or other statutorily enumerated reasons.