United States v. Morgan
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 6002. Finally, New York Criminal Procedure Law § 60.45(2)(b)(1) provides that "[e]vidence of a written or oral confession, admission, or other statement made by a defendant with respect to his participation or lack of participation in the offense charged, may not be received in evidence against him in a criminal proceeding if such statement was involuntarily made."

Defendant's entire immunity argument is misplaced. Both the statutes and case law Defendant cites concern situations in which there was an actual grant of immunity. Here, however, Defendant has not alleged, and the Government expressly disavows, the existence of an order of immunity.